NSW Premiership Rugby Union

SRU Premiership Competition » Bill Simpson Shield (3rd Grade Colts)

Round 1 - 19/3/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 36 v Warringah 12 Woollahra Oval No.2 10:30
View Match Detail Penrith 7 v Gordon 52 Nepean Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 31 v Northern Suburbs 22 Concord Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Randwick 35 v Parramatta 0 Latham Park 12:20
View Match Detail Manly 0 v Southern Districts 35 Keirle Park 12:20
View Match Detail Eastwood 24 v Sydney University 21 T. G. Millner Field 12:20

Round 2 - 26/3/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Gordon 15 v Randwick 22 Beauchamp Park FRI 25/3 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 0 v Northern Suburbs 7 Pittwater Rugby Park No.2 FRI 25/3 14:00
View Match Detail Manly 0 v Parramatta 28 Keirle Park FRI 25/3 12:20
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 12 v Eastwood 24 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) FRI 25/3 12:20
View Match Detail Penrith 12 v Sydney University 50 Nepean Rugby Park No.2 10:45
View Match Detail Southern Districts 19 v West Harbour 41 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20

Round 3 - 2/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 24 v Eastern Suburbs 29 Bon Andrews Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Penrith 0 v Eastwood 62 Nepean Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Manly 5 v Gordon 57 Keirle Park 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 28 v Parramatta 17 Concord Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Randwick 24 v Sydney University 27 Coogee Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Southern Districts 29 v Warringah 0 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20

Round 4 - 9/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 29 v Northern Suburbs 19 T. G. Millner Field 12:20
View Match Detail Sydney University 36 v Manly 14 St Paul's Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Parramatta 27 v Warringah 12 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park No.2 10:55
View Match Detail Randwick 36 v Penrith 14 Coogee Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 18 v Southern Districts 5 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 19 v West Harbour 21 Chatswood Oval 12:20

Round 5 - 16/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Parramatta 8 v Eastern Suburbs 20 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 28 v Gordon 24 Pittwater Rugby Park No.2 12:20
View Match Detail Penrith 28 v Manly 0 Nepean Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Eastwood 17 v Randwick 33 T. G. Millner Field 12:20
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 34 v Southern Districts 27 Bon Andrews Oval 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 14 v Sydney University 17 Concord Oval 12:20

Round 6 - 23/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Southern Districts 33 v Eastwood 0 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 22 v Eastern Suburbs 19 Chatswood Oval 09:25
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 24 v Parramatta 10 North Sydney Oval No.2 10:00
View Match Detail Manly 14 v Randwick 36 Manly Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Sydney University 17 v Warringah 5 St Pauls College Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Penrith 5 v West Harbour 29 Nepean Rugby Park 12:20

Round 7 - 30/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Manly 0 v Eastwood 38 Manly Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 7 v Northern Suburbs 7 Chatswood Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Southern Districts 19 v Parramatta 17 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Penrith 7 v Warringah 46 Nepean Rugby Park No.2 10:30
View Match Detail Sydney University 22 v Eastern Suburbs 22 St Johns College Oval 10:35
View Match Detail Randwick 26 v West Harbour 7 Coogee Oval 12:20

Round 8 - 7/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Penrith 7 v Eastern Suburbs 38 Nepean Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 58 v Manly 5 Concord Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Eastwood 31 v Parramatta 5 T. G. Millner Field 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 12 v Southern Districts 24 Chatswood Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Randwick 22 v Warringah 12 Coogee Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 22 v Sydney University 14 Bon Andrews Oval 12:20

Round 9 - 14/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail West Harbour 12 v Eastwood 22 Concord Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 39 v Parramatta 10 Beauchamp Park 12:30
View Match Detail Penrith 12 v Northern Suburbs 48 Nepean Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Manly 15 v Warringah 20 Keirle Park 10:00
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 14 v Randwick 19 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 12:20
View Match Detail Sydney University 29 v Southern Districts 33 St Pauls College Oval 12:20

Round 10 - 21/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Manly 7 v Eastern Suburbs 19 Manly Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 0 v Eastwood 43 Chatswood Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Randwick 24 v Northern Suburbs 13 Coogee Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Parramatta 10 v Sydney University 35 Merrylands Regional Park No. 2 12:20
View Match Detail Southern Districts 51 v Penrith 0 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 15 v West Harbour 12 Pittwater Rugby Park 10:45

Round 11 - 28/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 44 v Manly 24 Bon Andrews Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Parramatta 24 v Penrith 24 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Southern Districts 5 v Randwick 15 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 5 v Sydney University 30 Chatswood Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Eastwood 22 v Warringah 12 T. G. Millner Field 12:20
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 29 v West Harbour 14 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 12:20

Round 12 - 4/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Sydney University 38 v Eastwood 17 St Johns College Oval 8 Jun 17:30
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 0 v Gordon 19 Bon Andrews Oval 14 Jun 17:00
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 28 v Manly 0 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 00:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 34 v Randwick 19 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 5 v Southern Districts 20 St Lukes 14 Jun 18:20
View Match Detail Warringah 28 v Penrith 0 TBC 00:00

Round 13 - 11/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Randwick 19 v Eastern Suburbs 18 Coogee Oval 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 5 v Gordon 25 Concord Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 19 v Warringah 19 Bon Andrews Oval 9:25
View Match Detail Parramatta 33 v Manly 0 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Eastwood 15 v Southern Districts 18 T. G. Millner Field 12:20
View Match Detail Sydney University 90 v Penrith 5 St Johns College Oval 10:45

Round 14 - 18/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 31 v Gordon 24 Woollahra Oval No.2 13:25
View Match Detail Southern Districts 38 v Manly 14 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 22 v Penrith 31 Bon Andrews Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Sydney University 29 v Randwick 21 St Paul's Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 17 v Parramatta 27 Pittwater Rugby Park 17:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 43 v West Harbour 14 T. G. Millner Field 12:20

Round 15 - 25/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Parramatta 21 v Eastwood 24 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Southern Districts 0 v Gordon 7 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 10 v Northern Suburbs 13 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 17 v Randwick 33 Concord Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 10 v Sydney University 12 Pittwater Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Manly 10 v Penrith 82 Manly Oval 12:20

Round 16 - 2/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 6 v Sydney University 13 Woollahra Oval No.2 09:10
View Match Detail Parramatta 24 v Gordon 12 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park No.2 11:10
View Match Detail Eastwood 33 v Penrith 22 T. G. Millner Field 12:20
View Match Detail Randwick 25 v Southern Districts 22 Coogee Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 46 v Manly 0 Pittwater Rugby Park No.2 09:10
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 39 v West Harbour 14 Bon Andrews Oval 12:20

Round 17 - 9/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Randwick 36 v Eastwood 12 Latham Park 12:20
View Match Detail Gordon 62 v Manly 7 Chatswood Oval Tues 12/7 18:20
View Match Detail Parramatta 42 v Northern Suburbs 14 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park Tues 12/7 17:30
View Match Detail Penrith 28 v Southern Districts 22 Nepean Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 12 v Eastern Suburbs 15 North Narrabeen Reserve No 4 09:20
View Match Detail Sydney University 52 v West Harbour 5 St Paul's Oval 12:20

Round 18 - 16/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Southern Districts 10 v Eastern Suburbs 15 Forshaw Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Eastwood 19 v Gordon 12 T. G. Millner Field 12:20
View Match Detail Manly 12 v Northern Suburbs 57 Manly Oval 12:20
View Match Detail West Harbour 49 v Penrith 5 Concord Oval 12:20
View Match Detail Warringah 5 v Randwick 31 Pittwater Rugby Park 12:20
View Match Detail Sydney University 20 v Parramatta 29 St Johns College Oval 10:35

Finals - Week 1 - Starting - 23/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Qualifying Final C
View Match Detail Sydney University 36 v Southern Districts 7 Chatswood Oval
      Qualifying Final B
View Match Detail Eastwood 14 v Eastern Suburbs 34 Chatswood Oval
      Qualifying Final A
View Match Detail Randwick 17 v Northern Suburbs 22 Forshaw Rugby Park

Finals - Week 2 - Starting - 30/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Semi Final E
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 14 v Northern Suburbs 3 Forshaw Rugby Park SATURDAY 30 JULY 11:50am
      Semi Final D
View Match Detail Sydney University 21 v Randwick 17 Chatswood Oval SUNDAY 31 JULY 11:50am

Finals - Week 3 - SUNDAY - 7/8/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Grand Final
View Match Detail Sydney University 23 v Eastern Suburbs 5 Forshaw Rugby Park 11:15am


< COMPETITIONS