NSW Premiership Rugby Union

SRU Premiership Competition » W. McMahon Memorial Shield (1st Grade Colts)

Round 1 - 19/3/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 36 v Warringah 29 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 13:25
View Match Detail Penrith 7 v Gordon 41 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 35 v Northern Suburbs 50 Concord Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 27 v Parramatta 12 Latham Park 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 14 v Southern Districts 18 Keirle Park 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 19 v Sydney University 27 T. G. Millner Field 15:00

Round 2 - 26/3/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Gordon 34 v Randwick 17 Beauchamp Park FRI 25/3 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 16 v Northern Suburbs 10 Pittwater Rugby Park FRI 25/3 18:00
View Match Detail Manly 26 v Parramatta 17 Keirle Park FRI 25/3 15:00
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 17 v Eastwood 31 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) FRI 25/3 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 20 v Sydney University 50 Nepean Rugby Park No.2 13:25
View Match Detail Southern Districts 17 v West Harbour 13 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00

Round 3 - 2/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 35 v Eastern Suburbs 24 Bon Andrews Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 0 v Eastwood 50 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 38 v Gordon 22 Keirle Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 27 v Parramatta 19 Concord Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 28 v Sydney University 38 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 27 v Warringah 41 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00

Round 4 - 9/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 31 v Northern Suburbs 26 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 31 v Manly 13 St Paul's Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 19 v Warringah 5 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 13:30
View Match Detail Randwick 51 v Penrith 12 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 41 v Southern Districts 10 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 59 v West Harbour 15 Chatswood Oval 15:00

Round 5 - 16/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Parramatta 12 v Eastern Suburbs 27 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 7 v Gordon 24 Pittwater Rugby Park No.2 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 15 v Manly 55 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 18 v Randwick 45 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 33 v Southern Districts 14 Bon Andrews Oval 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 10 v Sydney University 28 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 6 - 23/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Southern Districts 25 v Eastwood 21 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 34 v Eastern Suburbs 20 Chatswood Oval 12:05
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 23 v Parramatta 18 North Sydney Oval 17:00
View Match Detail Manly 8 v Randwick 22 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 36 v Warringah 12 St Pauls College Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 17 v West Harbour 36 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00

Round 7 - 30/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Manly 40 v Eastwood 38 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 31 v Northern Suburbs 12 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 33 v Parramatta 5 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 10 v Warringah 50 Nepean Rugby Park No.2 13:10
View Match Detail Sydney University 47 v Eastern Suburbs 12 St Johns College Oval 13:25
View Match Detail Randwick 55 v West Harbour 12 Coogee Oval 15:00

Round 8 - 7/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Penrith 15 v Eastern Suburbs 40 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 8 v Manly 23 Concord Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 47 v Parramatta 7 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 45 v Southern Districts 38 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 48 v Warringah 7 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 14 v Sydney University 22 Bon Andrews Oval 15:00

Round 9 - 14/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail West Harbour 10 v Eastwood 67 Concord Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 45 v Parramatta 19 Chatswood Oval 13:55
View Match Detail Penrith 12 v Northern Suburbs 29 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 14 v Warringah 36 Manly Oval 13:25
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 22 v Randwick 27 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 45 v Southern Districts 11 St Pauls College Oval 15:00

Round 10 - 21/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Manly 10 v Eastern Suburbs 20 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 37 v Eastwood 36 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 29 v Northern Suburbs 21 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 10 v Sydney University 61 Merrylands Regional Park No. 2 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 50 v Penrith 7 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 62 v West Harbour 14 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:00

Round 11 - 28/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 43 v Manly 23 Bon Andrews Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 29 v Penrith 27 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 13 v Randwick 34 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 12 v Sydney University 29 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 39 v Warringah 38 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 60 v West Harbour 15 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00

Round 12 - 4/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Sydney University 45 v Eastwood 12 St Johns College Oval 8 Jun 20:10
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 19 v Gordon 17 Bon Andrews Oval 14 Jun 19:40
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 26 v Manly 17 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 5 v Randwick 51 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 10 v Southern Districts 22 St Lukes 14 Jun 19:30
View Match Detail Warringah 28 v Penrith 0 TBC 00:00

Round 13 - 11/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Randwick 19 v Eastern Suburbs 12 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 19 v Gordon 48 Concord Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 53 v Warringah 19 Bon Andrews Oval 13:25
View Match Detail Parramatta 22 v Manly 29 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 36 v Southern Districts 18 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 42 v Penrith 30 St Johns College Oval 13:25

Round 14 - 18/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 32 v Gordon 19 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 13:25
View Match Detail Southern Districts 19 v Manly 26 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 48 v Penrith 10 Bon Andrews Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 49 v Randwick 12 St Paul's Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 36 v Parramatta 24 Pittwater Rugby Park 19:30
View Match Detail Eastwood 19 v West Harbour 21 T. G. Millner Field 15:00

Round 15 - 25/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Parramatta 5 v Eastwood 64 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 23 v Gordon 24 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 7 v Northern Suburbs 36 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 0 v Randwick 59 Concord Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 17 v Sydney University 38 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 48 v Penrith 33 Manly Oval 15:00

Round 16 - 2/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 25 v Sydney University 33 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 11:50
View Match Detail Parramatta 24 v Gordon 41 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 13:50
View Match Detail Eastwood 39 v Penrith 19 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 36 v Southern Districts 24 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 29 v Manly 41 Pittwater Rugby Park 11:50
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 45 v West Harbour 12 Bon Andrews Oval 15:00

Round 17 - 9/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Randwick 67 v Eastwood 14 Latham Park 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 12 v Manly 7 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 22 v Northern Suburbs 29 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park Tue 12/7 20:10
View Match Detail Penrith 22 v Southern Districts 17 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 5 v Eastern Suburbs 43 Pittwater Rugby Park 11:50
View Match Detail Sydney University 62 v West Harbour 14 St Paul's Oval 15:00

Round 18 - 16/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Southern Districts 24 v Eastern Suburbs 40 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 28 v Gordon 55 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 31 v Northern Suburbs 31 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 43 v Penrith 35 Concord Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 12 v Randwick 41 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 60 v Parramatta 17 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 13:25

Finals - Week 1 - Starting - 23/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Qualifying Final B
View Match Detail Gordon 15 v Northern Suburbs 23 Chatswood Oval
      Qualifying Final A
View Match Detail Sydney University 57 v Eastwood 15 Chatswood Oval
      Qualifying Final C
View Match Detail Randwick 15 v Eastern Suburbs 20 Forshaw Rugby Park

Finals - Week 2 - Starting - 30/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Semi Final D
View Match Detail Sydney University 27 v Randwick 14 Forshaw Rugby Park SATURDAY 30 JULY 3:00pm
      Semi Final E
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 28 v Eastern Suburbs 22 Chatswood Oval SUNDAY 31 JULY 3:00pm

Finals - Week 3 - SUNDAY - 7/8/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Grand Final
View Match Detail Sydney University 26 v Northern Suburbs 21 Forshaw Rugby Park 3:00pm


< COMPETITIONS