NSW Premiership Rugby Union

SRU Premiership Competition » Intrust Shute Shield (1st Grade)

Round 1 - 19/3/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 26 v Warringah 29 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 39 v Penrith 7 Mingara Regional Athletics Centre 17:15
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 59 v West Harbour 12 Camden Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 20 v Randwick 25 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 23 v Manly 17 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 46 v Eastwood 39 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00

Round 2 - 26/3/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Randwick 50 v Gordon 14 Coogee Oval FRI 25/3 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 16 v Northern Suburbs 20 Pittwater Rugby Park FRI 25/3 19:30
View Match Detail Parramatta 36 v Manly 59 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park FRI 25/3 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 40 v Eastern Suburbs 26 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 26 v Sydney University 80 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 21 v Southern Districts 52 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 3 - 2/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 28 v Northern Suburbs 13 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 82 v Penrith 14 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 19 v Manly 45 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 33 v West Harbour 34 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 19 v Randwick 23 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 23 v Southern Districts 24 Pittwater Rugby Park 19:00

Round 4 - 9/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 20 v Eastwood 23 North Sydney Oval 15:10
View Match Detail Manly 29 v Sydney University 43 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 7 v Warringah 11 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 0 v Randwick 71 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 27 v Eastern Suburbs 28 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 28 v Gordon 21 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 5 - 16/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 38 v Parramatta 19 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 15 v Warringah 19 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 79 v Penrith 5 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 32 v Eastwood 24 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 32 v Northern Suburbs 17 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 34 v West Harbour 43 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00

Round 6 - 23/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 27 v Southern Districts 15 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 0 v Eastern Suburbs 32 Chatswood Oval 15:15
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 36 v Parramatta 0 North Sydney Oval 15:25
View Match Detail Randwick 20 v Manly 22 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 19 v Sydney University 22 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 71 v Penrith 17 Concord Oval 15:10

Round 7 - 30/4/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 35 v Manly 27 T. G. Millner Field 15:10
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 45 v Gordon 0 North Sydney Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 26 v Southern Districts 27 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 14 v Warringah 50 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 33 v Eastern Suburbs 10 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 14 v Randwick 34 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 8 - 7/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 45 v Penrith 10 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 29 v West Harbour 19 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 22 v Eastwood 19 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 39 v Gordon 21 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:10
View Match Detail Warringah 27 v Randwick 20 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 40 v Northern Suburbs 17 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00

Round 9 - 14/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 38 v West Harbour 30 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 14 v Parramatta 21 Chatswood Oval 15:40
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 59 v Penrith 5 North Sydney Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 25 v Warringah 19 Manly Oval 15:10
View Match Detail Randwick 34 v Eastern Suburbs 31 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 23 v Sydney University 27 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00

Round 10 - 21/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 24 v Manly 22 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Eastwood 57 v Gordon 18 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 12 v Randwick 10 North Sydney Oval 15:10
View Match Detail Parramatta 9 v Sydney University 14 Merrylands Regional Park 19:30
View Match Detail Penrith 12 v Southern Districts 87 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 35 v Warringah 42 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 11 - 28/5/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Manly 36 v Northern Suburbs 40 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 24 v Parramatta 48 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 20 v Southern Districts 23 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 56 v Gordon 14 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 30 v Eastwood 30 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:10
View Match Detail West Harbour 20 v Eastern Suburbs 26 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 12 - 4/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 19 v Sydney University 6 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 19 v Northern Suburbs 23 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 17 v Eastern Suburbs 7 Manly Oval 14 Jun 19:45
View Match Detail Randwick 24 v Parramatta 20 Coogee Oval 13 Jun 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 27 v West Harbour 8 Forshaw Rugby Park 14 Jun 20:00
View Match Detail Warringah 48 v Penrith 0 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:00

Round 13 - 11/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 17 v Randwick 24 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:10
View Match Detail Gordon 43 v West Harbour 26 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 34 v Warringah 28 North Sydney Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 41 v Parramatta 17 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 36 v Eastwood 10 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 88 v Penrith 5 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00

Round 14 - 18/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 37 v Gordon 17 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 16 v Southern Districts 15 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 0 v Northern Suburbs 52 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 36 v Sydney University 26 Coogee Oval 15:05
View Match Detail Warringah 35 v Parramatta 15 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:10
View Match Detail West Harbour 21 v Eastwood 20 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 15 - 25/6/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 22 v Parramatta 24 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 12 v Southern Districts 42 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 36 v Eastern Suburbs 29 North Sydney Oval 15:10
View Match Detail Randwick 75 v West Harbour 10 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 41 v Warringah 41 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 0 v Manly 65 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00

Round 16 - 2/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 41 v Sydney University 43 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 28 v Gordon 11 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 17:00
View Match Detail Penrith 0 v Eastwood 73 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 24 v Randwick 28 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:10
View Match Detail Warringah 43 v Manly 17 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail West Harbour 8 v Northern Suburbs 40 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 17 - 9/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastwood 29 v Randwick 14 T. G. Millner Field 15:00
View Match Detail Manly 31 v Gordon 10 Manly Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Parramatta 14 v Northern Suburbs 45 Merrylands RSL Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Southern Districts 64 v Penrith 13 Forshaw Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Warringah 33 v Eastern Suburbs 29 Pittwater Rugby Park 15:10
View Match Detail West Harbour 14 v Sydney University 57 Concord Oval 15:00

Round 18 - 16/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
View Match Detail Eastern Suburbs 34 v Southern Districts 36 Jim Barry Vineyard (Woollahra Oval) 15:00
View Match Detail Gordon 17 v Eastwood 42 Chatswood Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 24 v Manly 23 North Sydney Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Penrith 29 v West Harbour 36 Nepean Rugby Park 15:00
View Match Detail Randwick 20 v Warringah 34 Coogee Oval 15:00
View Match Detail Sydney University 35 v Parramatta 12 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) 15:00

Finals - Week 1 - Starting - 23/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Qualifying Final A
View Match Detail Sydney University 41 v Eastwood 32 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2)
      Qualifying Final C
View Match Detail Southern Districts 29 v Randwick 26 Forshaw Rugby Park
      Qualifying Final B
View Match Detail Northern Suburbs 25 v Warringah 22 North Sydney Oval

Finals - Week 2 - Starting - 30/7/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Semi Final D
View Match Detail Sydney University 41 v Warringah 19 Sydney University Football Ground (Uni #2) SATURDAY 30 JULY 3:10pm
      Semi Final E
View Match Detail Southern Districts 20 v Northern Suburbs 35 Forshaw Rugby Park SUNDAY 31 JULY 3:10pm

Finals - Week 3 - 6/8/2016

       Home Team v Away Team Location Time
      Grand Final
View Match Detail Sydney University 15 v Northern Suburbs 28 North Sydney Oval 3:10pm


< COMPETITIONS